BEPH
Real EstateBrookfield BRP Holdings Canada 4.625% Perpetual Subordinated Notes
Fundamentals0.0
Price Action4.0
News Sentiment0.0
AI Rating
4.0
Key Drivers
- Mild downtrend
- Support rebound
- Breakout needed
AIAI Summary
4.0
BEPH is a subordinated Brookfield note—not a renewable-energy equity play—so treat its discount as potential compensation for refinancing, rate, liquidity, and junior-credit risk rather than a clear bargain; buy only after confirming issuer leverage, interest coverage, maturities, and call terms adequately support the yield.
IncomePotential
SubordinationRisk
CreditDueDiligence
Price Chart
Loading chart...
Financial Metrics
-
Revenue (TTM)-
Net Income (TTM)-
EPS (Q)-
MCAPDeep Analysis
Research tool. Not personalized advice.
Fundamental Analysis
0.0
Price Behavior
4.0
Research tool. Not personalized advice. Technical analysis is for informational purposes only.
Key Price Behavior Insights:
- •Mild downtrend
- •Support rebound
- •Breakout needed
BEPH is cautiously neutral-to-bearish last month, with support at $14.79–$14.85 and a bullish shift requiring a break above $15.20.
bearish
neutral
Support Level: $14.79–$14.85
Resistance Level: $15.06–$15.20
Rebounded from $14.79 to $14.95 in two sessions
Sentiment & News
0.0
Similar Companies in Real Estate
Other companies in the same sector with AI ratings
KRG
Kite Realty Group Trust
6.0
Fundamental6.0
Technical4.0
Sentiment7.0
PECO
Phillips Edison & Company, Inc.
6.0
Fundamental5.0
Technical4.0
Sentiment6.0
EGP
EastGroup Properties, Inc.
6.0
Fundamental6.0
Technical6.0
Sentiment7.0
BRX
Brixmor Property Group Inc.
6.0
Fundamental5.0
Technical4.0
Sentiment6.0
TRNO
Terreno Realty Corporation
6.0
Fundamental6.0
Technical5.0
Sentiment7.0